UK Staff 

Chief executive

Mark Lister 

Finance and Administration

James Collins, Director of Finance and Administration 

Barbara Georgiou, Office Manager 

Jennifer Plummer, Central Admin Assistant 

Patricia Pons, Senior Accountant 

Emmanuel Sengoga, Accountant

Paula Smith, Accounts Assistant 

Policy 

Fatima Haase, Policy and Advocacy Assistant

Malou Schueller, Governance Policy and Advocacy Officer 

Programmes

Gemma Hayes, Director of International Programmes  

Stephano Perugini, Programme Funding Officer 

Natalie Smith, Programme Funding Officer

Public Engagement 

Rhiain Fahy, Supporter Fundraising Manager 

Graham FreerDigital Editor and Producer

Vicky Hotchkiss, Community and Events Fundraiser 

Katy Oglethorpe, Interim Content Officer 

Sophie Sandham, Individual Giving Fundraiser 

Shelley Stromdale, Fundraising and Communications Administrator

Jenny Vaughan, Campaigns Officer

International Citizen Service 

Pauline Aaron, Interim Programme Manager 

Lucy Hutchinson, Project Officer (Central America) 

Jemma Reid, ICS Administrator (Recruitment and Action at Home) 

Tracy Rowlinson, Project Officer (Africa)  

Sebastian Scott, Project Support Officer (Action at Home)  

Recruitment

Georgina NicoliRecruitment, Selection and Training Officer

Ricardo TomazRecruitment, Selection and Training Coordinator

International Staff 

Fundraising

Joseph Aloo, Programme Funding Officer, Yemen

Angela NaletilicProgramme Funding Officer, Hispaniola (based in the Dominican Republic)

Antoinette NgomaProgramme Funding Officer, Southern Africa (based in Zimbabwe)

John RutaroProgramme Funding Officer, Somaliland

Lincoln VillanuevaProgramme Funding Officer, Central America (based in Honduras)

Programmes

Suad AbdiSomaliland Country Representative

Abeer Al AbsiYemen Country Representative

Gloria Amezquita, Hispaniola Programme Officer

Christopher Bautista, Somaliland Projects Officer  

Ninoska Cerna, Nicaragua Country Representative

Ana Garay, Programmes Officer

Donald GoertzenTimor-Leste Country Representative

Eder Gutiérrez, Nicaragua Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Murad Hashem, Yemen Projects Officer

Godwin Kamanga, Malawi Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Carmen MedinaEl Salvador Country Representative

Thomas Msiska, Malawi Country Manager

Mark MudimuZimbabwe Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Fiona MwashitaSub-Regional Manager, Southern Africa (based in Zimbabwe)

Carmen Padilla, Honduras Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Gabriela QuevedoProgrammes Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Glenda RodriguezActing Sub-Regional Manager, Central America (based in Honduras)

Nicolo SchiaparelliSub-Regional Manager, Hispaniola (Dominican Republic/Haiti)

Rocio VelisEl Salvador Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Patisiwe Zaba, Southern Africa Sub-Regional Projects Officer