Chief executive

Mark Lister 

Finance and Administration

James Collins, Director of Finance and Administration 

Sarah Fairburn, Accounts Assistant

Lucy Frew, PA to Chief Executive and Central Services Administrator 

Barbara Georgiou, Office Manager 

Patricia Pons, Senior Accountant 

Emmanuel Sengoga, Accountant

Paula Smith, Accounts Assistant 

International Fundraising

Joseph Aloo, Programme Funding Officer, Yemen

Sally Cornacchia, Progamme Funding Manager

Silvia Fabbri, Programme Funding Officer

Angela Naletilic, Programme Funding Officer, Hispaniola (based in the Dominican Republic)

Antoinette NgomaProgramme Funding Officer, Southern Africa (based in Zimbabwe)

John Rutaro, Programme Funding Officer, Somaliland

Lincoln Villanueva, Programme Funding Officer, Central America (based in Honduras)

International Programmes

Suad Abdi, Somaliland Country Representative

Abeer Al Absi, Yemen Country Representative

Gloria Amezquita, Hispaniola Programme Officer

Christopher Bautista, Somaliland Projects Officer  

Ninoska Cerna, Nicaragua Country Representative

Jema Davis, Progressio ICS Project Officer

Ruth Flores, Progressio ICS Recruitment, Selection and Training Officer

Ana Garay, Programmes Officer

Donald Goertzen, Timor-Leste Country Representative

Eder Gutiérrez, Nicaragua Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Murad Hashem, Yemen Projects Officer

Gemma Hayes, Head of Programmes

Godwin Kamanga, Malawi Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Stuart Malcolm, Progressio ICS Programme Manager

Carmen Medina, El Salvador Country Representative

Thomas Msiska, Malawi Country Manager

Mark Mudimu, Zimbabwe Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Fiona Mwashita, Sub-Regional Manager, Southern Africa (based in Zimbabwe)

Georgina Nicoli, Recruitment, Selection and Training Officer

Carmen Padilla, Honduras Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Gabriela Quevedo, Programmes Monitoring and Evaluation Officer

Glenda Rodriguez, Acting Sub-Regional Manager, Central America (based in Honduras)

Cecilia Rose, Progressio ICS Project Officer

Nicolo Schiaparelli, Sub-Regional Manager, Hispaniola (Dominican Republic/Haiti)

Ricardo Tomaz, Recruitment, Selection and Training Coordinator

Rocio Velis, El Salvador Progressio ICS Logistics Officer

Patisiwe Zaba, Southern Africa Sub-Regional Projects Officer


Charlee Bennet, Youth Activism Assistant

Daniel Hale, Campaigns and Communications Manager 

Fatima Haase, Policy and Advocacy Assistant

Lizzette Robleto-Gonzalez, Policy Manager

Malou Schueller, Governance Policy and Advocacy Officer

Public Engagement 

Rhiain Fahy, Supporter Fundraising Manager 

Graham FreerDigital Editor and Producer

Vicky Hotchkiss, Community and Events Fundraiser 

Katy Oglethorpe, Interim Content Officer 

Sophie Sandham, Individual Giving Fundraiser 

Shelley Stromdale, Fundraising and Communications Administrator

Jenny Vaughan, Campaigns Officer